Quantel - Films
Inside
Quantel
Home > Showcase > Films
Products
News
Support
Partners
Showcase
Library
About

Films

We'd also like to share other great movies that iQ and eQ have helped in. Here's just some that our users have told us about. We want to keep the list up to date and accurate, so if you have any others you'd like to tell us about, contact publicity@quantel.com


Featured Films & Facilities

Cinematographer Style

read about iQ's involvement here (PDF)

Sin City

Palme D'Or Nominee, Cannes Technical Grand Prize Winner

read about eQ's involvement here

The Sand Pebbles

read about PAblo's involvement here (PDF)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were Rabbit

BAFTA - Best British Film, Oscar Winner Best Animated Film

read how iQ made the grade here (PDF)


Film List

1,000 Years Lake
    
10,000 B.C.
    
11th Mother
    
11th mother
    
15' Zondergrond
    
2061: Un anno eccezionale
    
28 Days Later
    
3 Donne Morali
    
30 Days of Night
    
50 Ways of Saying Fabulous
    Official Selection Toronto Film Festival
53 Dias de Invierno
    
5cm/sec
    
66
    
8th & Ocean
    
A Different Loyalty
    
A Dirty Carnival
    
A Good Year
    
A Home at the End of the World
    Glaad Media Award Nominee
A Letter to True
    
A Message from Outer Space
    
A Scanner Darkly
    
A Stroke of Genius
    
Aachi & Ssipak
    
Aanrijding in Moskou
    
Abraham's Point
    
Acacia
    Catalonian International Film Festival Winner, Pusan Film Festival selection
Academy
    
Aces N' Eights
    
Adrift in Manhattan
    
Adventures of Power
    
After the Sunset
    
Alfie
    Golden Globe winner, BFCA winner
Ali Zaoua, Prince De La Rue
    Amiens Int Film Festval Winner, Mannheim-Heidelberg Int Film Festval Winner, Golden Bayard Nominee, St Louis Film Festival Winner, Golden Slipper Winner
Alias
    Joseph Plateau Box Office Award Winner
Aliens of the Deep
    
All the Invisible Children
    
Alla Bara Forsvinner
    
Alone in the Dark II
    
Alpha Dog
    
America's Heart and Soul
    
Angels with Angles
    
Anna & Anna
    
Apartment
    
Approaching Union Square
    
Aquitania
    
Art House
    
As Seen Through These Eyes
    
Askepop
    Robert Film Festival nominee
Aspettando il sole
    
Astérix & Obélix: Mission Cléopâtre
    
August: A Moment Before the Eruption
    Berlin International Film Festival winner
Autopsy
    
Awake
    
À mains nues
    
B-Girls
    
Babbas Bilar
    
Baby (Trailer)
    
BachelorMan
    
Bad Boys 2
    Visual Effects Society Award nominee, Golden Globe nominee, BFCA nominee, Venice Film Festival nominee
Baileys Billion$
    DGC TReam Award Nominee
Ball Don't Lie
    
Barca
    
Barcelona, Un Mapa
    
Barrio Cuba
    
Battle in Heaven (Battala en el cielo)
    
Beautiful Ohio
    
Beer League
    
Behind the Mask
    
Being Julia
    Golden Kinnaree Award Winner
Beladonna
    
Benjamin's Struggle
    
BENX
    
Beowulf & Grendel
    
Bewitched (Trailer)
    
Bezmiar Sprawiediwosc
    
Bheja Fry
    
Bidadar
    
Big Bang
    
Big bang
    
Billabong Odyssey
    
Birth
    
Black Kiss (Burakku Kisu)
    
Black Sheep
    
Black Sheep (Trailer)
    
Black Snake Moan
    
Blind
    
Block Party
    
Blood
    
Blood Trails
    
Bloody Tie
    
Bloom
    
Blush
    
Bobby Jones, Stroke of Genius
    Goya Award nominee
Bodysong
    British Independen Film Awards winner, Rotterdam International Film Festival nominee
Bokar Rinpoche
    
Borat
    
Borkman
    
Born into Brothels
    Oscar winner
Botched
    
Bottle Shock
    
Boy of Pigs
    
Boy with a Backpack
    
BraceFace Brandi
    
Bratz
    
Breakfast on Pluto (Trailer)
    
Breiablick
    
Brick Lane
    
Bridge
    
Bridge To Terabithia
    
Bridge to the Terabithia
    
Broad Daylight
    
Broadway Dans La Tete
    
Brod Ludka
    
Broken Thread
    
Brown Bunny
    
Bufalo De La Noche
    Nominated at Sundance Film Festival
Buitenspel
    
Bullet Proof Monk
    Cannes Film Festival nominee
Bunker Paradise
    
Bunshinsaba
    
Cake
    
Cantando dietro i paraventi
    Won David Di Donatello Award
Caos calmo
    
Capturing the Friedmans
    
Carambole
    
Caras de Carton
    
Carlo
    Leuven Int Short Film Festival Winner
Carlo's Twist
    
Casa de los Babies
    
Cashback (short film)
    Academy Award Nominee
Casomai
    Oscar nominee, Sundance Film Festival winner
Cat's Cradle
    
Ceasar
    Oscar nominee, BFCA winner, American Cinema Editors nominee
Chapter 27
    
Chapter 27
    
Chasing Lucky
    
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
    
Chemical Wedding
    
Cheong yeon
    
Children Underground
    
Chromophobia
    
Chunnyunho
    Golden Trailer Award winner
Cinderella (Korea version)
    
Cinematographer Style
    
Clear Water
    
Clifford's Really Big Move (Animation)
    Golden Globe winner, BAFTA nominee, Cannes Film Festival nominee
Closer
    British Independent Film Awards nominee, European Film Awards nominee
Coachella: The Movie
    
Code 46
    Golden Globe, BAFTA, Oscar nominee
Collateral
    
Comme Tout Le Monde
    
Concert for George
    Cannes 2003
Concorde Ausmusterung
    
Condor-Les axes du mal
    Berlin International Film Festival nominee
Conjurer
    
Conquistadors of Cuba
    
Constantine
    
Copying Beethoven
    
Corpse Bride
    Academy Award Nominee, British Animation Awards winner
Counterpoint
    
Counting in Fives
    
Country of my Skull
    
Credo
    
Creep
    
Cross - Scandal
    
Cross – scandal
    
Crónicas
    Gadalajara Mexican Film Festival Winner
Crusade in Jeans
    
Cude Zero
    NY City Horror Film Festival Winner, Scream Fest Crystal Skull Award
Cutlass
    
D.O.A. Dead or Alive
    
Da Nessuna Parte
    
Dagen zonder Leif
    
Dallas 362
    
Dark Communion
    
Dark Hall
    
Dark Reel
    
Das Grosse Fest
    
David & Layla
    
Dawn of the Dead
    Berlin International Film Festival winner
De Bloedbruiloft
    
De Indringer
    
De Laatste Zomer
    
De Madrid a La Luna
    
De Twijfelaar
    
De Zaak Alzheimer
    Joseph Plateau Award Winner
Dead Silence
    
Dead Silence
    
Dead Silent
    
Death Note
    
Death Note
    
Death Sentence
    
Death Sentence
    
Death Sentence
    
Deep water
    
Deep Water
    
Delirious
    
Delirious
    
Delwende
    
Der weiβe Wal
    
Des plumes dans la tête
    
Descent
    
Desierto Sur
    
Detective Office 5
    
Devil's Rejects
    
Dédales
    
Die Bewerbung
    
Die Bewerbung (short film)
    
Die Champions
    
Diep
    
Dil Dosti Etc.
    
DOA:Dead or Alive
    
Dolphins
    
Domino
    
Dopo Mezzanotte
    
Dororo
    
Dreams without Sleep
    
Drive me Crazy
    Torino Int Gay & Lesbian Film Festival Winner
Duelist
    
Dukes of Hazzard (Trailer)
    
Dukuroshiro no Shichinin
    
Eating Dust
    
Eating Sausages
    David di Donatello Award winner
eBay Story
    
Edi
    Nominated Polish Film Awards
Eichmann
    
Einde Van De Rit
    
El Alamein
    
El Cid (animation)
    
Elegant
    
Elizabeth: The Golden Age
    
Ella Enchanted
    
Ellektra
    Bogota Film Festval Nominee
Elvira Madigan
    
Elvis & Anabelle
    
Emily
    
Emily la Princess
    
Empress Simchung
    Goya "Mejor documental", 2002; Mejor Película Española 2001 (CEC), Premio CEC, San Sebastián 2001 etc.
En Construccion
    Golden Globe & BAFTA & Oscar nominee, Grammy nominee, Austrailian Film Institute nominee
En Soap
    Berlin Int Film Festival Winner
Escuchando a Gabriel
    
Estômago
    Won Special Jury Prize at Rio de Janiero Film Festival
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
    Sundance Film Festival nominee
Eulogy
    
Eva
    
Everybody Famous (Iedereen Beroemdi)
    Academy Award Nominee, Silver Dolphin Winner
Everything is Illuminated
    
Everything Put Together
    
Evilution
    
Ex-Drummer
    
Ex.#No1870-4
    World Festival Houston Winner
Experti
    
Expired
    
Face à Face
    
Facing the Giants
    
Facts & Fiction
    
Fait D'Hiver
    Academy Award Nominee, Aspen Shorts Festval Winner, Flanders Int Film Festival Winner
Falla vackert
    
Fallet G
    
Fallet G
    
Fantastic Para suicides
    
Fantastic Parasuicides
    
Far North
    
Fast Forward
    
Fathers Back-Drop
    
Fay Grim
    
Fearless
    
Feel
    
Feel the Noise
    
Feltrinelli
    
Festival (Trailer)
    
Fierce People
    
Fifty First Dates
    
Fine pena mai
    
Firecracker
    
Firewall
    
Firmen
    
First Born
    
First Love of Millionaire
    
Flowers & Binding
    
Fly Daddy, Fly
    
Folie Privee
    Bratislava Int Film Festival winner, Nominated at Locarno Int Film Festival
For Heaven Sake
    
For Horowitz
    
Forbidden Kingdom
    
Forgetting is so Long
    
Forgiveness
    
Fork in the Road
    
Four Conversations about Love
    
Four Lane Highway
    
Fracture
    
Fragiles
    
Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel
    
Froken Sverige
    
From Condor
    
From Mexico with Love
    
From Within
    
Frostbiten
    
Frostbitten
    
Fun with Dick & Jane
    
Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties
    
Get Rich or Die Trying (Trailer)
    
Ghost Shout
    
Gib mir die Kirsche
    
Gift for Journey 0:00
    
Go Green
    Various awards
Goal Dreams
    
God's Ears
    
Golden Venture
    
Goldfish Memory
    
Gone Baby Gone
    
Good
    
Gourmet Club
    Long Island Int Film Expo Winner
Gracie
    
Grid Iron Gang
    
Gun of Mercy
    
Gunner Palace
    Nominated Golden Trailer Award
Half Nelson
    
Hallam Foe
    
Hannah Montana 3-D
    
Hawaii, Oslo
    
Håkan Bråkan & Josep
    Rotterdam Film Festival
Heart of Gold
    
Heavens Soldiers (Cheon gun)
    
Hellraiser: Deader
    
Hellraiser: Hellworld
    
Henry May Long
    
Her Majesty (Trailer)
    
Het Einde van de Rit
    
Het Schnitzelpardjis
    
Het Surinaams Legioen
    
Highlander 5
    
Highlander: The Source
    
Hip Hei Hutsu
    
Hitch
    
Hochzeit in Italien
    
Hogfather
    
Home Front
    
Honor de Cavalleria
    
Hoodwinked
    Brisbane International Film Festival winner
Hoolywoodland
    
Hop
    Sundance winner (2 awards), Joseph Plateau Award Nominee
Hope and a little Sugar
    
Hoshi wo Tsugusha
    
Hot Fuzz
    
Hotel Meina
    
How to Be
    
Humboldt County
    
Hungrer
    Winner Camera d'Or Cannes
Hustle and Flow
    Oscar winner & nominee, Visual Effects Society Awards nominee, Golden Globe nominee
Hypnos
    
Hysterical
    
Hysterical
    
I'm Okay (short film)
    
I Know Who Killed Me
    Multi Razzie Award Winner
i Sight
    
I, Robot
    Oscar nominee
Ice Harvest
    
Ice Harvest
    
Ichiban Kireina Mizu
    
II Cartaio (Italian & Int Versions)
    
II Paradiso all'improvviso
    
II Resto di Niente
    
II Tramite
    
Il Quatro Stato
    
Illegal Tender
    
Illegal Tender
    
Im Augenblick
    
Im Zeichen der Liebe
    
Imaginary Heroes
    
Immortel
    
In a Day
    
In my Country
    
In the Sign of Love
    
Incident at Loch Ness
    
Indoor Fireworks
    
Innocence
    
Innocent Voices
    
Inverse Evolution Theory
    Joseph Plateau Award winner
Invincible
    
Invitation from Orion
    
Invulnerable
    
Iran, sous le voile des apparences
    
Jack
    
Jackass 2
    
Jagoda in the Supermarket
    
Jamilia
    
Jesus Children of America
    
Jet Li’s Fearless (Huo Yuan Jia)
    
Jim Brown All American
    Montreal 2004
Job
    
John Tucker Must Die
    
Joseph Hughes
    
Journee a la campagne
    Emmy award nominee, American Cinema Editors winner
Julius Caesar
    Nederlands Film Festival winner
Jumper
    
June Bug
    Audience Award at Sundance Film Festival
Juoksuhaudantie
    
Just Friends (Trailer)
    
Just Like the Son
    
Kabinett (short film)
    
Kafka
    
Kate - La Bisbetica Domata
    
Kayo-music
    
Keeping Mum (Trailer)
    
Kees De Jongen
    Golden Reel Award nominee
Keisarikunta
    
Kidnapped
    
Kiekeboe (Misstoestanden)
    
Kikyu Kurabu
    
Kill Kill Faster Faster
    
Killing Kevin
    
Kim Novak badade aldrig i genesarets sjö
    
Kimi to Aruita Natsu
    
Kinchen
    
King Arthur
    
King George
    
King Kong (25 Trailers)
    
King of Beggars
    
King of the World
    
Kingdom of Heaven (Director’s Cut)
    Nomiated Satellite Award, Won VES Award
Kinky Boots (Trailer)
    
Klang Der Stiller
    
Klingenhof
    
Knetter
    
Koiburni-biyori
    16 Hong Kong Film Award
Komm wir Traumen
    
Koning van de Wereld
    
Koya koya chand
    
Krama mig!
    
Krigs Filmen
    European Film Awards nominee
Kukkia Ja Sidontaa
    Jussi Award Nominee
Kung Fu Hustle
    Hong Kong Film Awards - Best Picture
Kung Fu Hustle (Gong Fu)
    Winner Hong Kong Film Award, Golden Globe nominee, BAFTA Nominee
Kung Fu Panda (Trailer)
    
Kung Fu Sizzling Mice
    
Kung Konrad
    
Kya Love Story Hai
    
Kz
    
L'ecole
    Grand Prix du Jury: Moyen-metrage de Brive 2004
L'Iceberg
    Bogota Film Festival Winner, Monte Carlo Comedy Film Festival Nominee
La Bella Otero
    
La Coupole
    
La Femme de Gilles
    Nominated Joseph Plateau Award
La Misma Luna
    
La Peau Trouee
    "Concha de oro" for best film and best script, San Sebastian 2000
La Perdición de los hombres
    Venice Film Festival winner
La Quimera de Los Heroes
    Berlin 2003
La Tendresse du Loup
    
La Vida Abismal
    
Ladies in Lavender
    Cannes Film Festival winner
Land of the Dead 2005
    
Lanxess
    
Lapsia ja Aikuisia
    Jussi Award Nominee
Last Days (Trailer)
    
Lavorare con Lentezza
    
LE BAL MASQUE
    
Le Bal masqué
    Joseph Plateau Award Winner
Le Lièvre de Vatanen
    
League of Gentlemens Apocalypse (Trailer)
    
Leaving Barstow
    
Les Absinteurs
    
Let's get married
    
Lethal Innocents (Short Film)
    
Lets Love Hong Kong
    
Letters to Ali
    Golden Calf nominee
Levottomat 3
    
Lezione 21
    
Liever Verliefd
    Karlovy Film Festival
Life & Death of Peter Sellers
    Gold Medal New York Festival, won American Cinema Editors Eddie, Emmy Award Winner
Linkeroever
    
LIttle Box of Sweets
    
Little Girl Blue
    San Francisco Film Festival
Little Man
    
Lives of the Saints
    Directors Guild of Canada Nominee
Local Color
    
London Voodoo
    
Looking for Kitty
    
Lord of War
    
Lords of Dogtown
    
Los
    
Lost Cargo
    
Love's Unending Legacy
    
Love and Diane
    
Love comes to the Executioner
    
Love me not
    
Love me not
    
Love Misplaced
    
Love Songs
    
Love You, Joseff Hughes
    
Loverboy
    Munich Film Festival winner
Lovers
    Independant Spirit Award winner
Lovewrecked
    
Lucky Miles
    
Lulu
    
L’écart
    
Macross Zero (animation)
    BFCA nominee, Image Award nominee
Made in China
    
Mafia Doctor
    
Magicians
    
Magonia
    Bogota Film Festival Winner
Man of God
    Guldbagge Award winner
Man on Fire
    Cannes Film Festival nomiinee, European Film Award nominee
Man Zoekt Vrouw
    
Manda Bala
    
Mapado
    
Mapado 2
    
Maria Dolores
    
Marie-Jo et ses 2 amores
    
Marie & Bruce
    
Mariti in Affitto
    
Martian Child
    
Masjavlar
    
Mastering English
    Golden Bear winner
Matti
    
Mee-Shee: The Water Giant
    
Meet me in Miami
    
Meeting Helen
    
Memoire de Gloire
    
Memoria del Sanqueo
    ACTRA Award nominee, Directors Guild of Canada nominee
Men in White (Gui a! Gui a!)
    
Men with Brooms
    
Mi Ultimo Verano
    
Miami Vice
    
Mickybo and Me
    New York Film Festival 2002, Goya Award nominee
Miel para Oshun
    Empire Award nominee
Mike Bassett: England Manager
    
Milarepa
    
Milky Way Liberation Front
    
Milky Way Liberation Front
    
Millions
    
Mind
    
Minie
    
Miracle of 1st Street
    
Miracle of 1st street
    
MirrorMask
    Sundance Film Festival nominee
Miss Shin
    
Miss Shin
    
Mission Possible Kidnapping Granny K
    
Mission Possible Kidnapping Granny K
    
Mistrz
    
Money Makes a Man
    
Monja
    
Mool Jom Jooso
    
Mool Jom Jooso
    
Moreno och tystnaden
    
Morgana
    
Moscow Zero
    
Mr Gams Victory (Superstar Gam Sa-Yong)
    
Mr Woodcock
    
Mrs Henderson Presents (Trailer)
    
Mrs Palfrey & the Claremont
    
Muenster's Fall
    
Muenter's Fall
    
Muoi
    
Muoi
    
Murderball
    BAFTA winner, British Independen Film Award nominee, Edinburgh International Film Festival winner
Must Love Dogs (Trailer)
    
My Architect
    American Cinema Editors Eddie winner
My Brother
    
My Father
    
My father
    
My Scandal
    
My Scandal
    
My Scary Girl
    
My Summer of Love
    
Mysteries of Pittsburgh
    
Mystic India
    
Naboer
    
Namibia Crossings
    
Naqoyqatsi
    Locarno 2001
National Lampoon's Dorm Daze 2
    
Neutral Corner
    
Night of the White Pants
    
Nightwatching
    
Nightwatching
    
Nikifor
    
No Deposit, No Return
    
No Quarto da Vanda
    
No Regret
    
No regret
    
Nocturne
    
Noel
    Golden Satellite Award winner
Nomad
    
Non ti Muovere (trailer)
    
Not Easily Broken
    
Novembermann
    
Nuit Médicis
    
Nuit Noire
    
Number 2
    
Ober
    
Occhi di Cristallo
    
Off Screen
    
Oh My God?!
    Flanders Int Film Festval Winner, Larissa Mediterranean Festival of New Filmmakers Winner
Old Miss Diary
    
Old miss diary
    
Oliver Twist
    
On Broadway
    
Once in a Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos
    
Once in a Summer
    
Once in a summer
    
Once Upon a Time in Mexico
    IF Award nominee
One Night with the King
    
One of Us Cannot be Wrong
    
One Perfect Day
    Oscar nominee, BFCA Award nominee
Only Girls
    
Osaka Bakuhatsu 0:00
    
Our Time is Up
    Oscar Nomiated
Out Of Milk
    
Out Post
    
Outsourced
    
Ovunque sei
    
Oyayubisagashi
    
Padre Nuestro
    
Paha Maa
    
Pandemic
    
Paralysis
    
Parting Ways
    
Passion of the Christ
    Golden Globe and Oscar nominee
Pelikaanimies
    
Penelope
    
Perfect Creatures
    Golden Calf winner
Phat Girlz
    
Phileine Zegt Sorry
    
Piazza delle cinque Lune
    
Piccadilly Jim
    Oscar nominee, Golden Globe nominee, BSFC Award winner
Pieces of April
    
Pinocchio (Begnini)
    Goya Award winner
Pinocchio 3000 (Cartoon)
    
Pirates of the Caribbean : Dead Man's Chest
    
Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl (DVD)
    
Pistvakt
    
Pistvakt
    
Pitbull
    
Please Teach me English (Yeongeowanjeonjeongbok)
    
Point Annihilatioin
    Emmy Award, Oscar nominee
Police Story 2
    
Popular Music from Vitulla
    Rio de Janerio Film Festival
Pornografia
    Polish Film Award winner
Pour Le Plaisir
    
Prairie Wind
    
Premium
    
Pride & Prejudice
    2 Golden Globe nominations, BAFTA winner, 5 BAFTA Nominations, 5 Oscar Nominations, Empire Award Winner
Princess Simchung
    
Project A
    
Promesa D'Amore
    
Promised Land
    
Promises
    Locarno International Film Festival nominee
Proof
    Golden Globe nominee
Proud
    
Przybyli ulani
    
Przystanek Woodstock
    
PU-239
    
Pumpkinhead:Blood Feud
    
Pumpwerk Emscher-Lippe
    
Pumuckl
    
Punto y Raya
    Nominated Bogota Film Festival Golden Precolumbian Circle, Won Gramado Film Festival Golden Kikito, Won Best Film Los Angeles Latino International Film Festival
Purple Violets
    
Puzzle
    
Quase dois Irmaős
    
Queen City Rocker
    
Queen City Rocker
    
R Point
    
Rain of the Children
    
Rancid
    
Red (Trailer)
    
Redline
    
Rei-zero
    
Remake
    
Rent a Husband (Mariti in Affitto)
    
Requiem
    
Resistance
    
Right at your Door
    
Riot On!
    Jussi Award Nominee
River Queen
    
Robot Fighter Gan Dan
    
Rock Catala
    
Rocky Balboa
    
Rojo Sangre
    Sundance Film Festival nominee
Roma 76
    
Romantico
    
Romasanta
    
Run (Short Film)
    
S Diary
    
Saltigo
    
Samotnosc W Slea
    
Sangre
    Won FIPRESCI Prize at Cannes Film Festival
Sarah Silverman - Jesus is Magic (Trailer)
    
Sartoria Tielli
    
SAW II
    
Seachd: The Inaccessible Pinnacle
    
See No Evil
    
Seed
    
Seed of Chucky
    
September Dawn
    
Serenity
    
Severance
    
Severance
    
Sex and the City (Trailer)
    
Sex, hopp och Karlek
    BAFTA nominee
Shades
    
Shadows in the Sun
    
Sharei
    
Sharpshooter
    
Shaun of the Dead
    BAFTA nominee, British Independent Film Award winner
Sherrybaby
    Grand Jury Prize Nominee at Sundance Film Festival
Shin Suk-ki Blues
    
Shoot 'Em Up
    
Shoot Down
    
Shortbus
    
Show
    
Sicily 2km
    
Silence Becomes You
    
Simon
    3 awards at Nederlands Film Festival
Sin of a Sexual Nature
    
Singing behind Screens (Cantando dietro i Paraventi)
    David di Donatello Awards, Winner, Visual Effects
Sixty Six
    
Skazany na Bluesa
    
Skin
    
Skin and Bone
    Sundance Film Festival nominee
Sleuth
    
Slipstream
    
Small Town Beach
    
Snow Angels
    
Snow Flake
    
Som man baddar
    
Some Things That Stay
    DGC TReam Award Nominee
Something he didn't know (short film)
    
Sommarnattens leende - Smiles of a Summer Night
    
Sotalapset
    Jussi Award Winner
Soul Assassin
    
Soundtrack
    
Spare Key
    
Spider-man 2
    Oscar winner, BAFTA nominee, BFCA winner, Visual Effects Society Award winner
Spinning into Butter
    
Spy Kids 3
    BAFTA and Oscar nominee, Visual Effects Society nominee
Stalingrad
    
Stander
    Oscar nominee
Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones
    Oscar nominee, BFCA nominee
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
    
Star Wars: Episode III Revenge of the Sith
    Oscar Nominee
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation
    
Startup.com
    
Stealth
    
Steep
    
Stella Street
    
Steve + Sky
    
Stiletto
    
Stormbreaker
    
Strandvaskaren
    
Strawberry Shortcake
    
Strähl
    
Submerged
    
Submerged
    
Sueńo
    
Sund@y Seoul
    
Sunken Warrior
    
Sunshine
    
SuperBabies: Baby Geniuses 2
    
Superbowl to the Max (Trailer)
    
Supercop 2
    
Superstar Gam Sa-Yong
    
Supertramps
    
Surviving Evil
    
Swimmers
    
Symaro
    
Szatan Z Siodwre
    
Taekwon Boys
    
Take
    
Talk to Me
    
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
    
Tama Tu (short)
    Visual Effects Society Award nominee
Tame
    
Tangi Argentini
    
Tarnation
    Won Nat.Soc.of Film Critics USA Award
Tarnation
    London Film Festival Award Winner NSFC Award winner
Taua
    
Taua (Short Film)
    
Te lo Leggo Negli Occhi (trailer)
    
Team Spirit
    
Team Spirit 2
    
Tempesta
    
Tempête sur Conakry
    
Ten Nights of Dream
    
Ten Nights of Dreams
    
Tenmadeagare
    
Tennis No Osama
    
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
    Golden Trailer Award nominee
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (trailer)
    
The 13th Letter
    
The Adventures of Shark Boy & Lava Girl iin 3-D
    
The Air I Breathe
    
The Alamo
    
The Alzheimer Case
    Locarno 2001
The Beautiful Country
    Amanda Awards Nominee
The Big Bad Swim
    
The Big Bounce
    
The Big Empty
    Won Malibu Film Festival Audience Award
The Breed
    
The Brothers Grimm
    
The Brown Bunny
    
The Business (Trailer)
    
The Butterfly
    
The Butterfly knot
    
The Cave
    
The Chumscrubber
    
The Condor
    
The Dark
    
The Day After Tomorrow
    BAFTA winner, Sundance Film Festival winner
The Descent
    
The Devil's Reject's
    
The Devil and Daniel Johnston
    
The Dust Factory (Trailer)
    
The Education of Charlie Banks
    
The Emperor's Wife
    
The Enemy Within
    
The Feral Generation
    
The Ferryman
    
The Ferryman (Trailer)
    
The Fog of War
    Oscar Winner
The Forgotten
    Sundance Film Festival nominee
The Ghost Theater
    
The Ghosts of Goldfield
    
The Girl from Monday
    Directors Guild of Canada nominee
The Good Night
    
The Good Night
    
The Gospel of John
    Cannes, America Cinema Editors Award, Movie Guide Epiphany Prize Winner
The Groomsmen
    
The Heart of the Game
    
The History Boys
    
The Hoax
    
The Illusion
    
The Island
    
The Jacket (Trailer)
    
The Jesus Movie
    
The Jesus Movie for Women
    
The Kid Stays in the Picture
    Israeli Academy Award
The Killer Within
    
The Komediant
    
The Kovak Box
    
The Ladykillers
    
The Lake House
    
The Last Drop
    
The Last New Yorker
    
The Legend of Evil Lake (Cheonnyeon ho)
    
The Lost Cause
    
The Machinist
    German Short Film Award winner
The Magic Gourd
    
The Martian Child
    
The Matador
    
The Message
    German Television winner
The Ministers
    
The Miracle of Bern
    Tokyo International Film Festival winner
The Myth
    
The Myth
    
The Namesake
    
The New World
    Acadeny Award Nominee
The Omen
    
The One Thing to Do
    Joseph Plateau Award Nominee
The Optimists
    
The Passage
    
The Pearce Sisters
    
The Phantom of the Opera (trailer)
    
The Pleasure of your Company
    
The Pool
    
The President's barber (Hyojadongibalsa)
    Edinburgh Film Festival
The Promissary
    
The Prophecy: Forsaken
    
The Prophecy: Uprising
    
The Punisher
    
The Purifiers
    Guldbagge Award winner
The Queen of Shebas Pearls
    Golden Spire Award Int. Film Festival San Francisco
The Saltmen of Tibet
    
The Scar
    
The Sea of Perdition
    
The Second Chance
    Won Christian WYSIWYG Film Festival
The Secret of Moonacre
    
The Skeptic
    
The Speaker
    
The Statement
    
The Stoning
    
The Sun
    
The Sun Told Me To ….
    
The Sun Told Me To...
    
The Tattooist
    
The Ten
    
The Ten Commandments (animation)
    
The Thread
    
The Toe Tactic
    
The Tripper
    
The Undertaker
    
The Undeserved
    
The Walker
    
The Walker
    
The War
    
The Water Horse
    
The Weather Man
    
The White Massai
    
The World's Fastest Indian
    
This is England
    BAFTA winner
This Time
    
Thngs That Hang From Trees
    
Thodi Life Thoda Magic
    
Three of Hearts
    
Tideland
    San Sebastian Award
Timeline
    
To Catch a Virgin Ghost
    
Tokyo Girl
    
Tom & Thomas
    Children Jury Award at Chicago Childrens International Film Festival
Too Much Too Young
    
Too Much too Young
    
Torque
    
Touch of Pink
    DGC TReam Award Nominee
Tracendent Man
    
Travellers and Magicians
    
Triell
    Oscar nominee, Visual Effects Society Awards nominee
Trois Petites Filles
    
Trout
    
Troy
    Deauville Film Festival nominee
Tu la Conosci Claudia? (trailer)
    
Tu Vida en 65'
    
Tupac Resurrection
    Oscar nominee
Two sa bu il che
    
Two:Thirteen
    
Typhoon
    
Um-ran-suh-sang
    
Un año en la Luna
    
Undertow
    
Unknown
    
Unna Ja Nuuk
    
Up to Heaven
    
Urban Justice
    
Urban Justice
    
Uuno "This is my Life"
    
Valo
    
Varden's Basta Pappa
    Brisbane International Film Festival winner, Tokyo International Film Festival winner
Vares
    
Vendrei ou un autre jour
    
Verlengd Weekend
    
Via Darjeeling
    
Vibrator
    
Victoria 203
    
Villa Des Roses
    British Int Film Award Nominee, Hollywood Film Festival Winner
Voces Inocentes
    Venice Film Festival winner, BFCA Award nominee
Waking Life
    
Walk the Line
    Oscar Winner& 3 nominations, 2 BAFTA Winner & 2 BAFTA Nominations, 2 Golden Globe Winner
Walking Tall
    
War Machine
    
War of the Worlds (remastering)
    
War of the Worlds (Trailer)
    
Watching the Detectives
    
Wedding Campaign
    
Whatever Happened in Vegas (Trailer)
    
Where the Truth Lies
    
Wie Luft zum Atmen
    
Wild Ocean 3-D
    
Wild West Comedy Show: 30 Days & 30 Nights - Hollywood & Heartland
    
Wimbledon
    
Windkracht 10
    Joseph Plateau Award Nominee
Winter Passing
    
With All Deliberate Speed
    Emmy Award nominee
Wolfhound
    
Wolfhound
    
Wontak's Angel
    
Yangachi eojo
    
Yeol-hyul-nam-a
    
Yeongeo Wanjeonjeongbok
    
Yeui-Upnun-guttle
    
Young@Heart
    
Yumejuya
    
Zakachany Aniol
    
Zartmo
    
Ziz
    
Zorro - The Legend of Zorro
    
Zorros Bar Mizwa
    
ZoZo
    European Film Awards nominee, British Independent Film Awards nominee
Zum Abschied Mozart
    
Zura Keiji
    
Zwartboek
    

Over 1000

Over 1000

Quantel users are at the forefront of the DI revolution with over 1000 movies benefitting from the Quantel DI process

click here to learn more

DIGITAL FACT BOOK

Now here.... The 20th anniversary edition of this renowned industry reference book.

The new version has been totally updated to include the convergence between IT and Broadcast technologies as well as covering up and coming disciplines such as Stereoscopic 3D.

UK/International [Change]